?

Log in

american dream by: suziebr

December 2004

S M T W T F S
   1234
567891011
12131415161718
19202122232425
262728293031 
Powered by LiveJournal.com
american dream by: suziebr

"im not okay, im not oh-fucking kay!"

bubblebobble

THREE NAMES YOU GO BY:
1. jenni
2. jen
3. thats all

THREE SCREEN NAMES YOU HAVE HAD:
1. goodgrrl03
2. sexyballerette
3. princesssjenni04 (the one i currently use)

THREE PARTS OF YOUR HERITAGE:
1. scottish
2. british/english whatever you wanna call it
3. irish

THREE THINGS YOU DON'T UNDERSTAND:
1. love
2. boys
3. why i cant be rich

THREE THINGS THAT ANNOY YOU:
1. jake
2. koup and caleb and their ongoing drama
3. my sister

THREE THINGS THAT SCARE YOU:
1. clowns
2. losing a loved one
3. being alone forever

THREE OF YOUR EVERYDAY ESSENTIALS:
1. gum
2. mascara
3. chapstick

THREE THINGS YOU ARE WEARING RIGHT NOW:
1. khaki pants from guess
2. dark purple bebe shirt
3. cute underwear

THREE THINGS ON YOUR DESK:
1. cell phone
2. purse
3. pens

THREE THINGS YOU SAY THE MOST:
1. sexy
2. hot
3. aww

THREE OF YOUR FAVORITE BANDS AT THE MOMENT:
1. new found glory
2. taking back sunday
3. the ataris

THREE OF YOUR FAVORITE SONGS:
(Of the moment)
1. im not okay-my chemical romance
2. my prerogative-britney
3. number 5 with a bullet-taking back sunday

THREE PEOPLE YOU'VE SPENT THE MOST TIME WITH LATELY:
1. koup
2. jeff
3. jake

THREE THINGS ABOUT PEOPLE THAT APPEAL TO YOU:
1. truthfullness
2. humor
3. ability to have fun

THREE THINGS YOU CAN'T DO:
1. love my body
2. lose the damn weight
3. stop shopping

THREE OF YOUR FAVORITE HOBBIES:
1. shopping
2. cuddling
3. driving around

THREE THINGS YOU WANT REALLY BAD RIGHT NOW:
1. to be 95 pounds
2. an ipod
3. a digital camera

THREE CAREERS YOU'RE CONSIDERING:
1. flight attendant
2. personal shopper
3. travel agent

THREE PLACES YOU WOULD GO ON VACATION:
1. the atlantis resort in the bahamas
2. new york
3. italy

THREE THINGS YOU WANT TO DO BEFORE YOU DIE:
1. be married
2. travel
3. be truely happy

 

sweet...do it if your bored, like me! i hate work, but thats nothing new. okay im gunna go, ill probably update again tonight sometime.

Comments

hey, that's the icon i made! haha yay! <3
it sure is!