?

Log in

Previous 10

Dec. 7th, 2004

american dream by: suziebr

from now on....


(banner made by _cagedreamer)

you know the drill.

Dec. 6th, 2004

american dream by: suziebr

(no subject)

"Ain't wanna do it, but now I got to pop my collar
You actin like y'all real tough act to follow
I got medallions the size of a half a dollar
And about to buy my best friend a beauty parlor
I know y'all don't wanna see Kim on top
Please stop worryin about what I got
What the fuck y'all know about the Yonker Rock
When I'm cookin, keep your hands out my pot
Them boys ain't bad and ain't no bitch greater
Stop tryin to use me as a respirator
I'm the same bitch on the escalator
And I still ain't got no time for you fuckin haters
I might start my day at Piarage'
Or with a Mafia meetin at the Brooklyn Cafe
'Okay, y'all wanna play?'
Like 9/11, you gon' remember this day"


i love you, lil kim.

i had a presentation in my business class (the televised one!). it went well, but it was nervous, because its on TV and i think my face was red but what can you do?

yeah and im almost done with my film paper, which im quite glad about. ill probably finish it tomorrow morning before class and ill be good to go!

nothing to say really, other than im going to the gym tonight like a good girl. and my period should be gone by tomorrow, so maybe ill weigh less? thatd be divine.

Dec. 5th, 2004

american dream by: suziebr

"i gotta see it to believe it..."

princeSSSjenni04: are you talking to kop?
princeSSSjenni04: *koup
jbert2004: umm yea why
princeSSSjenni04: i knew it
princeSSSjenni04: she told me she had to go
princeSSSjenni04: and then didnt put an away msg up
jbert2004: hmmm
princeSSSjenni04: its cool im used to it
jbert2004: well she is asking me for ideas about her paper
princeSSSjenni04: not that you were apoligizing
princeSSSjenni04: she couldnt ask me?
princeSSSjenni04: like both of us i mean
jbert2004: i dunno
princeSSSjenni04: sexy
princeSSSjenni04: cant wait for dee to be home
jbert2004: oh man i can
jbert2004: lol
princeSSSjenni04: well you already have friends around you that like you so you know
jbert2004: lol i gues
jbert2004: s
princeSSSjenni04: m hm

fuck. i love people (my "friends" mostly).
american dream by: suziebr

"cuz i get what i want and i like what i see..."

i decided not to go to the gym on account of the fact that i have very little gas and hate getting gas at night (and need to be able to get to school tomorrow-ill get gas after my english conference). i am, however, going to go tomorrow night after accounting. i ate too much today, but is that really a surprise?

i am so ready for school to be done for a month! i cant wait to see dee (she comes back next weekend!) and spend more time with jeff. its gunna be tres lovely.

speaking of jeff, he called me on his "lunch" (i put it in quotes because he calls it that, but its at dinnertime) break today. we only talked for like 15 minutes, but it was nice. i feel like were starting to have more of a real relationship, because we talk on the phone on days that we dont get to see each other now. although itd be nice if he had aim (he had it but then deleted it because his computer is crap and has too much shit on it), i think its for the better that he doesnt, because it forces me to have real live conversations. i cant just bring up stuff on aim like i did with jake, which is scary for me, but i know itll be good in the long run (like when we have real issues).

im really full and its gross.

im glad i only have my english conference tomorrow and not the whole class. i never really have that class again. the only other time i hafta go is next wednesday when i turn in my research paper, and were only gunna be in there for like 30 minutes. so sweet.

im really bored.

omg im so excited to see closer tuesday evening with jeff! and wow twisted christmas on thursday! its gunna be super fun!

i need to finish my film paper thats due tuesday. well, technically its due no later than dec 10th, but i only have that class once a week (tuesday) and i really dont feel like trying to hunt him down some other day. plus, itll be better for me to get it over with sooner rather than later.

i want a digital camera really badly!

i want to write more, but i dont really have anything else to say. so, more tomorrow, i guess!
american dream by: suziebr

"im not okay, im not oh-fucking kay!"

bubblebobble

THREE NAMES YOU GO BY:
1. jenni
2. jen
3. thats all

THREE SCREEN NAMES YOU HAVE HAD:
1. goodgrrl03
2. sexyballerette
3. princesssjenni04 (the one i currently use)

THREE PARTS OF YOUR HERITAGE:
1. scottish
2. british/english whatever you wanna call it
3. irish

THREE THINGS YOU DON'T UNDERSTAND:
1. love
2. boys
3. why i cant be rich

THREE THINGS THAT ANNOY YOU:
1. jake
2. koup and caleb and their ongoing drama
3. my sister

THREE THINGS THAT SCARE YOU:
1. clowns
2. losing a loved one
3. being alone forever

THREE OF YOUR EVERYDAY ESSENTIALS:
1. gum
2. mascara
3. chapstick

THREE THINGS YOU ARE WEARING RIGHT NOW:
1. khaki pants from guess
2. dark purple bebe shirt
3. cute underwear

THREE THINGS ON YOUR DESK:
1. cell phone
2. purse
3. pens

THREE THINGS YOU SAY THE MOST:
1. sexy
2. hot
3. aww

THREE OF YOUR FAVORITE BANDS AT THE MOMENT:
1. new found glory
2. taking back sunday
3. the ataris

THREE OF YOUR FAVORITE SONGS:
(Of the moment)
1. im not okay-my chemical romance
2. my prerogative-britney
3. number 5 with a bullet-taking back sunday

THREE PEOPLE YOU'VE SPENT THE MOST TIME WITH LATELY:
1. koup
2. jeff
3. jake

THREE THINGS ABOUT PEOPLE THAT APPEAL TO YOU:
1. truthfullness
2. humor
3. ability to have fun

THREE THINGS YOU CAN'T DO:
1. love my body
2. lose the damn weight
3. stop shopping

THREE OF YOUR FAVORITE HOBBIES:
1. shopping
2. cuddling
3. driving around

THREE THINGS YOU WANT REALLY BAD RIGHT NOW:
1. to be 95 pounds
2. an ipod
3. a digital camera

THREE CAREERS YOU'RE CONSIDERING:
1. flight attendant
2. personal shopper
3. travel agent

THREE PLACES YOU WOULD GO ON VACATION:
1. the atlantis resort in the bahamas
2. new york
3. italy

THREE THINGS YOU WANT TO DO BEFORE YOU DIE:
1. be married
2. travel
3. be truely happy

 

sweet...do it if your bored, like me! i hate work, but thats nothing new. okay im gunna go, ill probably update again tonight sometime.

Dec. 4th, 2004

american dream by: suziebr

"your love, oh Lord, reaches to the heavens..."

convo between jeff and i (hes on his cell, im on aol):

princeSSSjenni04: i wrote you back last night, but maybe you didnt get it again. and i also called you after you didnt respond and it went straight to your voicemail :-(
HIM: I got this msg. My fone sucks. I still never got it last nite tho
princeSSSjenni04: maybe at your house sometimes you cant get them if you dont have reception, it used to happen to me a lot
HIM: How was yer day?
princeSSSjenni04: it was okay, really boring. how was yours and hows work?
HIM: Got a couple more hrs left but its been ok
princeSSSjenni04: right on. miss me? jk
HIM: Defntly.miss Me?
princeSSSjenni04: of course! you know what i dont know what to get you for xmas :/
HIM: What?
princeSSSjenni04: for christmas...you
princeSSSjenni04: or are we not doing that?
HIM: Doin what?
princeSSSjenni04: christmas presents
HIM: Oh yeah, im down
princeSSSjenni04: we dont have to if you dont want to
HIM: I want 2
princeSSSjenni04: you didnt sound so sure, but its up to you, k?
HIM: I do. I will call u in 1 hr if thats ok?
princeSSSjenni04: of course it is. call my house line though, k?


so...i guess we are doing xmas presents, but i feel like he isnt too fond of the idea or something. i wish i knew if i was even able to call him my boyfriend. like, i know he isnt dating anyone else, but i dunno. i havent even gone to his house yet (aside from in like 3rd and 4th grade when i was best friends with his sister and 9th grade when i went to his sisters bday party).

boys are mucho confusing.

omg im fucking freezing.

oh i went tanning and im starting to see the difference! yay for that, huh?

i want these shoes: ($63)
but, im poor right now. if i order them by dec 10th, shipping is free! i get paid the 8h, so maybe ill order them that day or the next.

m k. im done. ill update tomorrow, im sure.
american dream by: suziebr

"its the happ, happiest season of all..."

I.HATE.WORK.

its so fucking boring and ugh. plus, pat (the main agent in this office), basically told me she hates me hair (although in much kinder words). i look much better as a blonde and its too dark and bla bla bla. hmm...did i ask for your opinion? nope!

im just in a grumpy mood i guess. i just dont want to be here and im tired and on my period and just not feeling the greatest, you know?

it was one month ago today that jeff and i went on our first date. i wonder if he knows. i wont get to see him until tuesday though, which sucks really bad. but were going to go see closer, which im quite excited about. i think it looks really good.

i think im going to go tanning after work, and tomorrow after work, im going to go to the gym. skinny and tan, yes please!

i didnt have breakfast, but im pretty sure ill be able to have lunch, because the floor person scheduled for the 12-3 shift is usually pretty reliable.

all i really have of school is next week (and i dont even have to go to english monday or wednesday, because were having conferences for our research papers-mine is monday at 8:20 and theyre only 10 minutes long), and then monday and tuesday of the following week are my finals, and wednesday morning i just have to go to english and turn in my research paper. THEN IM FUCKING DONE FOR A MONTH! you have NO idea how excited i am!

what sucks, though, is that for the month that im off, i wont have any homework to do at work. i mean, yeah, homework sucks, but it takes up some of my time. now, ill just be sitting here even more than i already do.

hopefully, ill be getting the job at the tanning place come january. i think i have a pretty good chance, but you just never know! if not, ill start getting apps for restaraunts and the like.

i still dont know what to get jeff for christmas. i hate shopping for boys!

damn, i am so tired.

Dec. 3rd, 2004

american dream by: suziebr

"theres noooo way out, no way out..."

omg so my hair! big change, but i love it! my mom hates it, but thats only because she thinks i need to be blonde forever. oh and dana only charged the haircut portion of it as $12, even though haircuts are $30. what can i say, she loves me! (the total for all of it was $62, which is so good compared to the $100 it usually costs for highlights and the like)

i just registered for my classes and got in all of them, so that pumps me up! and i used my moms credit card to pay for them and filled out the form to get my parking pass (now my mom just has to write a check and mail it in). and the last step (aside from showing up) is to get my books.

i think i was gunna say something else, but i gotta go because my mom wants me to go to folsom with her.

later.
american dream by: suziebr

"she talkin bout freakin out..."

um one quick thing-
i know i really shouldnt be mad about this, and im not mad, just like i dunno. anyway, koup and jake hung out last night. fortunately, it wasnt just the two of them this time, because koups friend nikki was there, too, but its not like nikki would care if they were flirty or whatever toward each other. im grateful that koup told me this time, but i dunno it still kinda sucks, because the last time i hung out with jake koup was there, too, you know?

ugh. whatever.
american dream by: suziebr

"i know a girl with a golden touch..."

so caleb pisses me off so bad. well, you already knew that, but he did it again today. well wait, did i ever post in here about the fact that he blocked me on his aim buddy list for no reason. we didnt talk and fight or anything, but the other night jake told me to read calebs info and i was like hes not online. and hes like yeah he is. but it didnt show up on mine and i couldnt check his info or anything, so yeah. but now heres more...

(last night i imed koup and asked if she and caleb wanted to go see closer with jeff and i on tuesday, but she never wrote back)Collapse )

Previous 10